Environmental Corps

Phil Abegg
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Abby Branstetter
Ijams Nature Center
Michelle De Franco
Keep Blount Beautiful
Ben Fields
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Regan Hill
Bridge Refugee Services
Erica Lisowe
University Assisted Community Schools
Hannah McCoy
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Caitlin Peffers
Ijams Nature Center
Aurora Sarchet
Discover Life in America
Cara Sullivan
Knoxville Forestry
Emma Vieser
Beardsley Community Farm
Venessa Wilson
Big Brothers Big Sisters
Brandy Allen
Knox Waste and Resource
Abbie Broersma
Oak Ridge Stormwater
Amythest Devlin
UT Sustainability
Rebecca Foster
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Kiera Johns
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Liam Loftis
Keep Sevier Beautiful
Haley Michael-Lee
Water Quality Forum
Sydney Rainone
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Savannah Seeber
UT Sustainability
Rachael Sultzman
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Olivia Whatley
Sevier Solid Waste Inc.
Marie Armes
Knox County Stormwater
Isaac Christman
Keep the TN River Beautiful
Ella Dohrmann
UT Sustainability
Jessica GerberDolan
UT Sustainability
David Kosciulek
Ijams Nature Center
Madeline Lyons
Oak Ridge Stormwater
Madison Moore
Knox County Stormwater/Soil Conservation
Elisabeth Ramsey
Beardsley Community Farm
Luke Sivley
City of Knoxville Waste and Resource Management
Jace Swain-Crowley
Transportation Planning Organization
Saylor White
Knoxville Parks and Recreation
Fiona Bolte-Bradhurst
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Aura Ciungan
UT FUTURE
Riley Douglas
Knoxville’s Community Development Corporation
Max Hastings
UT Sustainability
Erica Krol
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Kathryn Maidlow
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Patrick Nicholson
TVA/Appalachian Mountain Bike Club
Elizabeth Riester
Tennessee RiverLine
Emily Stiles
UT Sustainability
Kayona Tucker
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Erica Wilson
Ijams Nature Center

Not Pictured: Adam Campbell – Beardsley Community Farm

VISTA Corps

Madi Allen
Knox Education Foundation
Margo Beck
Beardsley Community Farm
Amber Carmody & Brady
UT FUTURE
Ian Henderson
Two Bikes
Mary Clay Kline
CAC Mobile Meals
Mallika Vohra
Centro Hispano
Darcy Ayers
Socially Equal Energy Efficient Development
Deborah Bethel
UT Sustainability
Leland Davidson
Bridge Refugee Services
Sabrina Jacques
Nourish Knoxville
Ashlee Mays
CAC AmeriCorps
Cele Weakfall
CAC AmeriCorps
Noelle Barber
Centro Hispano
Thomas Bleeker
Knoxville’s Community Development Corporation
Nathan Davidson
Fig Tree
Rachel Joseph
ASAP of Anderson
Caroline Stevens
Big Brothers Big Sisters
Madeleine Williamson
Tennessee RiverLine
Sarita Baxter
Lakeway CASA
Marnie Brennan
CAC Office on Aging
Sarah Demsky
Knox Education Foundation
Eli Kirshner
Centro Hispano
Maria Valerio
Knox Education Foundation